Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0421,890
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0261,880
OranArgentina 11,7797,320
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6216,600
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7447,919
OstendeBelgium 3,3392,075
ObidosBrazil 9,8126,097
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9042,426
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8835,520
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8835,520
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2558,237
OdenseDenmark 3,2852,041
OtavaloEcuador 11,8767,380
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,83510,461
OuluFinland 3,9222,437
OroomiehIran 1,532952
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3191,441
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6272,875
ObihiroJapan 9,3535,812
OfunatoJapan 9,5015,904
OitaJapan 9,0905,648
OkayamaJapan 9,1905,711
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1715,699
OmaezakiJapan 9,5255,919
OmuJapan 9,2295,735
OnahamaJapan 9,5785,952
OsakaJapan 9,3135,787
OshimaJapan 9,6035,967
OtaruJapan 9,1905,711
OwaseJapan 9,4035,843
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6522,270
OujoaMorocco 3,1601,964
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4969,629
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,57110,297
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0519,974
OphirNew Zealand 16,0179,953
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,76410,417
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8729,863
OcotalNicaragua 11,7897,326
OrlandNorway 4,0652,526
OsloNorway 3,6832,289
OhotskRussia 8,3065,161
OkhotskRussia 8,3065,161
OlekminskRussia 7,1064,415
OlenekRussia 6,5794,088
OmskRussia 4,3352,694
OnegaRussia 3,8152,371
OrenburgRussia 3,1151,936
OymyakonRussia 8,0685,013
OviedoSpain 3,6072,242
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8972,422
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1392,572
OdessaUkraine 1,8431,145
OvrucUkraine 2,3951,488
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0726,259
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4896,518
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5045,906
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2717,004
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6796,015
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8585,504
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0066,840
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5576,560
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0996,276
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0906,891
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4276,479
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0506,245
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3706,444
Orono, MeUsa 8,4515,251
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7836,079
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0525,625
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5576,560
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1526,309
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5855,956
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8096,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -