Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5872,229
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5122,182
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6301,634
General PicoArgentina 12,3077,648
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7547,304
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4444,004
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3688,929
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9796,823
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9887,449
GrazAustria 2,3451,457
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8131,127
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9071,185
GomelBelarus 2,5061,558
GrodnoBelarus 2,7051,681
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4245,235
GoianiaBrazil 10,0536,247
GoiasBrazil 10,0916,270
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5285,921
GrajauBrazil 9,1645,695
GuairaBrazil 10,9186,785
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3745,204
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1875,709
GarouaCameroon 2,9491,833
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2754,520
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1665,696
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9226,787
Golden, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Goose, NfCanada 7,5014,661
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2885,772
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1426,302
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1665,075
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8424,873
GanzhouChina 8,0434,998
GuangzhouChina 8,0314,990
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9916,208
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1687,561
GonderEthiopia 2,0271,259
GourdonFrance 3,0981,925
GrenobleFrance 2,8081,745
GeisenheimGermany 2,9721,847
GorlitzGermany 2,7301,697
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4722,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0657,497
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5845,955
GoaIndia 4,6102,865
GuwahatiIndia 5,8623,643
GelaItaly 1,7761,103
GenoaItaly 2,5541,587
GhediItaly 2,5221,567
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7791,105
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9931,238
GrossetoItaly 2,3041,432
GrottaglieItaly 1,7311,076
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3431,456
GuidoniaItaly 2,1431,332
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7092,926
GifuJapan 9,3665,820
GaoMali 3,5342,196
GuamMariana Islands 11,4187,095
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5927,825
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4227,719
GuaymasMexico 12,4407,731
GaluutMongolia 6,0843,781
GemertNetherlands 3,2061,993
GisborneNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,51710,264
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,44410,218
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,67010,359
GayaNiger 3,5042,177
GardermoenNorway 3,6972,297
GeiloNorway 3,8172,372
GdanskPoland 2,9121,809
GalatiRomania 1,7601,094
Gor’KijRussia 3,0901,920
GorznyjRussia 1,9601,218
GridinoRussia 4,0142,494
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0701,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3777,070
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8841,792
GijonSpain 3,5932,233
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1081,310
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,8091,124
GoteborgSweden 3,4362,135
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4462,141
GothenburgSweden 3,4352,135
GunnarnSweden 4,0202,498
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8411,765
GabesTunisia 2,0521,275
GafsaTunisia 2,1761,352
GiresunTurkey 1,384860
GoztepeTurkey 1,243773
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4911,548
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3241,444
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0242,501
GajvoronUkraine 2,0601,280
GeniceskUkraine 1,8381,142
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5526,557
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4745,887
Galva, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3067,026
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3786,449
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6375,988
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9295,548
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4897,140
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6626,004
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9136,782
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9446,179
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0576,871
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5936,583
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2927,017
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6786,014
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6037,210
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7266,666
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6416,613
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7226,042
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9136,160
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5526,557
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7606,065
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1266,292
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7616,687
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8476,119
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4445,868
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0046,217
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0486,244
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Groton, CtUsa 8,8835,520
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7806,077
GuanareVenezuela 10,5606,562
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7636,689
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7726,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -