Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2202,001
ChlefAlgeria 2,8731,785
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4051,494
CeresArgentina 11,8917,389
ChamicalArgentina 12,2937,639
ChepesArgentina 12,3637,683
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9818,066
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6217,221
CórdobaArgentina 12,1557,553
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1567,554
CorrientesArgentina 11,4937,142
CairnsAustralia 13,2508,234
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2558,858
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6746,633
CedunaAustralia 12,7827,943
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7078,518
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8458,603
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8637,993
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4788,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4337,726
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0303,747
CharnocksBarbados 9,3685,821
CotonouBenin 4,0022,487
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5795,953
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7926,085
CabroboBrazil 8,6605,381
CaceresBrazil 10,7976,709
CaetiteBrazil 9,2965,777
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2635,135
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7536,682
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7506,680
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0816,265
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6655,385
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0675,635
CaparaoBrazil 9,6255,981
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1976,337
CaratingaBrazil 9,6055,969
CaravelasBrazil 9,2245,732
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4215,854
CarolinaBrazil 9,3485,809
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5846,577
CataguasesBrazil 9,7506,059
CatalaoBrazil 10,0236,228
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2856,391
CaxiasBrazil 8,8175,479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9316,793
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1245,048
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8096,095
ChapecoBrazil 10,9406,798
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4766,510
CipoBrazil 8,7435,433
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5725,948
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6716,010
CordeiroBrazil 9,7626,066
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4565,876
CorumbaBrazil 10,9436,800
CoximBrazil 10,6606,624
CrateusBrazil 8,5825,333
CuiabaBrazil 10,6246,602
CuritibaBrazil 10,5566,560
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3936,458
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4585,256
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2604,512
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6854,775
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7285,424
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2764,521
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6916,644
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5685,324
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1175,044
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9814,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9794,958
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1065,037
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4755,266
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5735,327
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7194,796
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9535,564
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7315,425
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2484,504
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9486,182
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0395,617
Comox, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9165,541
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5996,586
ChicoChile 13,3158,274
ChillanChile 13,0398,102
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1328,160
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5237,782
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3978,325
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9118,023
ChangchunChina 8,0565,006
ChangduChina 6,2083,858
ChangshaChina 7,7384,808
ChengduChina 6,8434,252
ChongqingChina 7,1194,424
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8846,763
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2391,391
CamagueyCuba 10,5486,555
CasablancaCuba 10,8036,713
ChebCzech Republic 2,7501,709
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2322,009
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9556,186
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0716,258
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0066,218
CanarEcuador 12,1007,519
CairoEgypt 2818
CaenFrance 3,4302,131
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1691,969
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1355,677
CocobeachGabon 3,9482,453
CologneGermany 3,0961,924
ChiosGreece 1,059658
CorfuGreece 1,503934
ConakryGuinea 5,1753,216
CatacamasHonduras 11,6587,244
CholutecaHonduras 11,8697,375
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3453,322
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9083,671
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9083,671
ChahbaharIran 2,9211,815
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1782,596
ClonesIreland 4,0942,544
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1672,589
CorkIreland 4,0702,529
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0682,528
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2841,419
CameriItaly 2,6321,636
CampobassoItaly 1,9851,233
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2601,404
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2421,393
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3511,461
Cape MeleItaly 2,5741,599
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8451,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7251,072
CerviaItaly 2,3161,439
CiampinoItaly 2,1421,331
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4161,502
Cisa PassItaly 2,4851,544
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2091,372
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4891,547
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6851,047
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6531,027
ChibaJapan 9,6055,969
ChichibuJapan 9,5045,906
ChichijimaJapan 10,3136,409
ChoshiJapan 9,6525,998
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 659409
ChilekaMalawi 5,0793,156
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8823,034
ChitipaMalawi 4,4042,737
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0957,516
ComitanMexico 12,0817,507
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4347,727
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1114,419
ChoirMongolia 6,6964,161
CasablancaMorocco 3,6922,294
ChindeMozambique 5,4153,365
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5534,072
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0839,994
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,33210,149
CondegaNicaragua 11,8017,333
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7594,200
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6625,383
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5315,301
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6385,368
ChhorPakistan 3,7982,360
ChitralPakistan 3,8122,369
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0276,852
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1666,939
CajamarcaPeru 12,3107,649
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1997,581
ChiclayoPeru 12,4217,718
ChimbotePeru 12,4227,719
CuzcoPeru 12,0177,468
CzestochowaPoland 2,5431,580
CoimbraPortugal 3,7622,338
CalafatRomania 1,7371,079
CeahlauRomania 1,9651,221
ClujRomania 1,9971,241
ConstantaRomania 1,6141,003
CraiovaRomania 1,7361,079
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3683,957
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0813,157
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5034,662
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7455,434
Cape UelenRussia 9,1865,708
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8035,470
CaraRussia 7,0874,404
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8752,408
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1945,092
ChitaRussia 6,9134,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9214,301
CokurdahRussia 7,7904,841
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4714,643
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2234,489
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2705,139
CaceresSpain 3,5792,224
CadizSpain 3,5572,211
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3662,092
CordobaSpain 3,4352,135
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6653,520
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3044,539
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4714,643
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8704,269
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9034,289
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3254,552
ChumphonThailand 7,3004,536
CanakkaleTurkey 1,227763
CorumTurkey 1,232766
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1101,932
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2982,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7272,316
CernovcyUkraine 2,1091,311
ChernigovUkraine 2,4021,493
CarrascoUruguay 11,6287,226
ColoniaUruguay 11,7547,304
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6055,969
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3396,425
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2905,773
Camden, ScUsa 9,9756,199
Canton, NyUsa 8,8585,504
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3516,432
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4875,895
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2865,149
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Casper, WyUsa 10,8486,741
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0896,891
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3505,810
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6976,026
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9716,196
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9766,199
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7286,045
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8906,146
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5215,916
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2096,344
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7245,421
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7445,434
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8476,119
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9626,812
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9246,788
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8976,150
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8926,147
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7747,316
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5795,952
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8586,747
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8916,146
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8746,136
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7376,051
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3986,462
Clark, SdUsa 10,2426,364
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6866,640
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1946,335
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2466,988
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5425,929
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0216,227
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4626,501
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7076,032
College Park, MdUsa 9,3595,815
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1256,913
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4006,462
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9876,206
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9596,188
Columbus, InUsa 9,9846,204
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7156,659
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7066,031
Conception, MoUsa 10,4786,511
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6706,630
Conway, ArUsa 10,6776,635
Conway, ScUsa 9,8266,106
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9775,578
Corning, ArUsa 10,5356,547
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7815,457
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6137,216
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1996,959
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0865,646
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3487,052
Covington, LaUsa 10,8406,736
Covington, TnUsa 10,4696,505
Crete, NeUsa 10,5146,534
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6516,619
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9121,809
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9121,809
CaracasVenezuela 10,2076,343
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0256,230
CoroVenezuela 10,4166,473
ChipataZambia 4,8293,001
ChomaZambia 5,2133,239
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -