Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2768,250
UaupesBrazil 10,8136,719
UbatubaBrazil 10,0796,264
UberabaBrazil 10,1116,283
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4105,848
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1373,192
UpernavikGreenland 6,7684,206
UummannaqGreenland 6,6534,134
UdineItaly 2,3901,485
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9321,201
UenoJapan 9,3575,815
UnzendakeJapan 9,0095,598
UrakawaJapan 9,3745,825
UshibukaJapan 9,0195,604
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5285,921
UwajimaJapan 9,1645,695
UkmergeLithuania 2,8731,785
UtenaLithuania 2,8891,795
UlaangomMongolia 5,4663,397
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5624,077
UlgiiMongolia 5,3103,299
UliastaiMongolia 5,8253,620
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4403,380
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8524,258
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7975,467
UfaRussia 3,3812,101
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8723,649
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5324,059
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0695,636
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5964,099
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2092,615
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3985,840
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8264,863
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4375,243
Umm BeninSudan 1,8871,172
UmeňSweden 3,8582,397
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6044,725
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3034,538
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0314,369
UrfaTurkey 1,061659
UsakTurkey 997620
Uman’Ukraine 2,1041,308
UzgorodUkraine 2,2251,383
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4965,901
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6455,994
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7566,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -