Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,17010,670
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6154,111
ParanaArgentina 11,8547,366
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4657,125
PehuajoArgentina 12,1617,557
PergaminoArgentina 11,9617,433
PigeArgentina 12,2767,628
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1417,545
PosadasArgentina 11,2446,987
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6147,217
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7137,900
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7587,307
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2546,993
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8696,754
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2603,268
ParakouBenin 3,7562,334
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4765,267
ParacatuBrazil 9,8696,133
ParanaBrazil 9,6856,018
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4976,523
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4016,463
ParintinsBrazil 9,9696,195
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5655,322
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9836,825
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9196,164
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8035,470
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6115,351
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2955,776
PeixeBrazil 9,7216,040
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8185,480
PicosBrazil 8,7725,451
PiraiBrazil 9,9306,171
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9806,202
PompeuBrazil 9,8206,103
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9646,813
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4865,895
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7576,685
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9966,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9796,823
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6485,996
PosseBrazil 9,6405,990
PlevenBulgaria 1,6191,006
PlovdivBulgaria 1,488925
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7914,841
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9986,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0765,019
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7386,672
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3285,797
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6454,751
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8506,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8876,144
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3736,446
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4966,522
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9276,168
ParronChile 12,8377,977
Puerto AysenChile 13,3618,303
Puerto MonttChile 13,2838,254
Punta ArenasChile 13,4028,328
PingbianChina 7,6454,751
PeralesColombia 11,3367,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5126,533
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8877,387
PragueCzech Republic 2,6661,657
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2156,348
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0026,215
PoloDominican Republic 10,1716,320
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0086,219
PichilingueEcuador 12,0677,498
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1597,555
PuyoEcuador 11,9467,423
Port-SaidEgypt 179111
ParisFrance 3,2312,008
PerpignanFrance 2,9061,806
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6135,974
Port-GentilGabon 4,1582,584
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0088,083
PotsdamGermany 2,9171,813
PatrasGreece 1,285798
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0424,376
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3203,927
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3845,831
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2476,368
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4537,117
PecsHungary 2,1251,321
PambanIndia 5,4623,394
PuneIndia 4,4632,774
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0505,003
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8525,501
PadovaItaly 2,4221,505
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5261,569
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8941,177
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9151,190
PantelleriaItaly 1,9541,214
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4801,541
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2701,411
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2271,384
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0731,288
PiacenzaItaly 2,5251,569
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4051,495
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3301,448
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0641,283
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8471,148
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1431,332
PrizziItaly 1,8681,161
PakseLaos 7,6974,783
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6844,775
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2243,868
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2633,892
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0248,093
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7611,094
PatheinMyanmar 6,5594,076
PutaoMyanmar 6,3653,955
PyiMyanmar 6,5084,044
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3189,519
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,59010,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5147,155
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7762,346
PohangNorth Korea 8,7585,442
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3225,171
PadidanPakistan 3,6002,237
PanjgurPakistan 3,2081,994
ParachinarPakistan 3,6632,277
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1981,987
PeshawarPakistan 3,8022,363
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0168,088
PilarParaguay 11,4257,100
PiscoPeru 12,4397,730
PiuraPeru 12,4087,711
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7087,276
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2205,729
PoznanPoland 2,7751,724
PrzemyslPoland 2,3321,449
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6932,295
PortalegrePortugal 3,6702,280
Porto Portugal 3,7892,355
PavelecRussia 2,7351,700
PecoraRussia 4,3062,676
PermRussia 3,6592,274
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4795,890
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5602,212
PjatigorskRussia 1,8841,171
PoronajskRussia 8,9385,554
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8931,176
Providenja BayRussia 9,3185,790
PskovRussia 3,1171,937
PodorSenegal 4,9153,054
PopradSlovakia 2,3331,449
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1254,428
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1923,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8141,748
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5933,476
Port SudanSudan 1,287800
ParamariboSuriname 9,3495,810
PiteňSweden 4,0012,486
PalmyraSyria 836519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,64311,585
PhetchabunThailand 7,1894,468
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0884,405
PhraeThailand 7,0144,359
PhuketThailand 7,3634,576
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3414,562
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3284,554
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2904,530
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6796,014
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7232,314
PoltavaUkraine 2,2111,374
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5707,189
PradoUruguay 11,6467,237
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5547,180
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Pana, IlUsa 10,1576,312
Paoli, InUsa 9,9846,204
Paris, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9326,172
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7836,700
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9566,808
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0376,858
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8256,727
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5376,548
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0936,893
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6746,633
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Perry, OkUsa 10,9196,785
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1825,706
Philo, OhUsa 9,6465,994
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9927,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4176,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7366,672
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2336,359
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4905,897
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0265,609
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7415,432
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5356,547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1256,913
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5306,544
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9876,827
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2026,961
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0975,653
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9876,827
Portage, WiUsa 9,8126,097
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6155,354
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2216,973
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8206,724
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7786,698
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3525,811
Princeton, InUsa 10,1896,331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8015,469
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1606,935
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5456,553
PetaukeZambia 4,9053,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -