Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1191,317
In SalahAlgeria 2,8261,756
InnsbruckAustria 2,5861,607
IbiriteBrazil 9,7856,080
IguatuBrazil 8,5275,299
IlheusBrazil 9,0245,607
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2485,747
IndaialBrazil 10,6366,609
IpameriBrazil 10,0156,224
IraiBrazil 10,9976,834
IreceBrazil 9,0615,631
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0075,597
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1606,314
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9876,206
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5485,933
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6696,008
ItapevaBrazil 10,4396,487
ItirucuBrazil 9,0135,601
ItuacuBrazil 9,1635,694
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7946,707
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5445,309
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2435,122
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0285,610
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5204,673
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5974,721
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1987,580
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,18810,059
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3358,287
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0146,223
IzobambaEcuador 11,9387,418
IsmailiaEgypt 11874
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0117,464
IoanninaGreece 1,454904
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6264,117
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5633,457
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4752,781
IranshahrIran 2,8751,786
IstranaItaly 2,4281,509
IidaJapan 9,4395,865
IizukaJapan 8,9935,588
IrakoJapan 9,4385,865
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9025,532
IrozakiJapan 9,5745,949
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9435,557
IshinomakiJapan 9,5125,911
IwamizawaJapan 9,2405,742
IzuharaJapan 8,8505,500
IrbidJordan 522324
IfraneMorocco 3,4612,151
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8919,875
IlorinNigeria 3,6622,276
InchonNorth Korea 8,4665,261
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4323,376
IslamabadPakistan 3,9442,451
IquitosPeru 11,6297,226
IloiloPhilippines 9,5315,922
IasiRomania 1,9501,212
IcaRussia 9,1455,683
IlirnejRussia 8,6245,359
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3565,192
IrkutskRussia 6,3033,917
Ivdel’Russia 4,0452,513
IbizaSpain 2,9111,809
IspartaTurkey 880547
IstanbulTurkey 1,252778
IzmirTurkey 1,028639
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2041,370
IzmailUkraine 1,7381,080
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7916,705
Independence, KsUsa 10,7776,697
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8505,499
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9496,183
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3396,425
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7136,036
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3856,453
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1766,323
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6075,970
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1135,663
IsokaZambia 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -