Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2652,029
ShkoderAlbania 1,7231,071
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3931,487
SaltaArgentina 11,9687,437
San AntonioArgentina 12,6227,844
San LuisArgentina 12,4247,720
San RafaelArgentina 12,6547,863
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3877,697
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9997,456
SarmientoArgentina 13,0978,138
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3988,947
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3998,947
SalzburgAustria 2,5371,576
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9031,182
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9341,202
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9681,223
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7003,542
SaveBenin 3,8662,402
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4037,086
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9301,199
SalvadorBrazil 8,8635,508
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1726,942
SantaremBrazil 9,7616,066
SantosBrazil 10,2166,348
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2406,363
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7376,051
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4495,251
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7746,695
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2166,969
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9946,211
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7725,451
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3375,802
São PauloBrazil 10,2166,348
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1806,326
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4737,129
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8575,504
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8185,479
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7696,071
SobralBrazil 8,4665,261
SoureBrazil 9,0755,639
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2885,772
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3437,049
SurubimBrazil 8,2865,149
SadovoBulgaria 1,480920
SandanskiBulgaria 1,489925
SofiaBulgaria 1,589988
SiemreapCambodia 7,6014,723
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8614,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4376,486
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2185,107
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6306,606
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7734,830
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0945,030
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0236,229
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3655,820
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8244,862
Scott, SkCanada 10,0876,268
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0044,974
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0825,022
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6115,351
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9885,585
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5815,954
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5155,913
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0126,221
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5654,701
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0204,984
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2336,359
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2386,362
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7674,826
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5912,853
SalCape Verde 5,6813,530
SantiagoChile 12,8107,960
SewellChile 12,8047,957
ShanghaiChina 8,3545,191
ShantouChina 8,3155,167
ShenyangChina 8,0204,984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4417,110
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8546,745
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8227,346
SibenikCroatia 2,0601,280
SplitCroatia 2,0111,250
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1171,937
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4062,116
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0126,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9756,199
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9456,180
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0176,225
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9306,171
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0316,233
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0656,255
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0756,261
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1226,290
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9176,162
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9556,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0396,238
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0956,273
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0266,230
San GabrielEcuador 11,8127,340
SalloumEgypt 618384
Siwa OasisEgypt 572356
SohagEgypt 369229
St. KatrineEgypt 294183
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0177,467
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5147,777
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1822,599
StrasbourgFrance 2,8911,797
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1335,675
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2605,754
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7131,065
SchleswigGermany 3,2492,019
StuttgartGermany 2,8171,751
SamosGreece 963598
Skiros IslandGreece 1,191740
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 921572
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6344,122
SiguiriGuinea 4,6532,892
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9087,400
SzegedHungary 2,0671,284
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3111,436
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3653,334
SagarIndia 4,7172,931
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0982,547
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9917,451
SemnanIran 2,1551,339
ShahroudIran 2,3081,434
ShirazIran 2,0501,274
ShannonIreland 4,1312,567
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5931,612
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9091,186
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6191,006
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4571,527
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3841,481
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7231,071
SigonellaItaly 1,7331,077
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8032,985
SagaJapan 8,9825,581
SaigoJapan 9,0565,628
SakaiJapan 9,0865,646
SakataJapan 9,3785,828
SapporoJapan 9,2195,729
SaseboJapan 8,9425,556
SendaiJapan 9,4945,900
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2315,736
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9945,589
ShinjoJapan 9,4215,854
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4055,844
ShirakawaJapan 9,5165,914
ShizuokaJapan 9,5165,914
SumotoJapan 9,2865,770
SuttsuJapan 9,1615,693
SuwaJapan 9,4285,859
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5258,405
SavannakhetLaos 7,5194,673
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9681,844
SiluteLithuania 2,9411,828
SkopjeMacedonia 1,602996
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3073,298
SalimaMalawi 4,8623,021
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3665,820
SibuMalaysia 8,9615,569
SanMali 4,1432,574
SegouMali 4,2602,647
SikassoMali 4,3412,697
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9753,713
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3337,664
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3943,973
SainshandMongolia 6,8824,277
SafiMorocco 3,8522,393
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9932,481
SittweMyanmar 6,2253,868
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7692,342
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4383,379
SaiqOman 2,7171,689
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7151,687
SurOman 2,9141,811
SialkotPakistan 4,0912,542
SibbiPakistan 3,5142,183
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3107,028
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4207,718
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8626,128
SandomierzPoland 2,4521,524
SniezkaPoland 2,6601,653
SuwalkiPoland 2,7821,729
SzczecinPoland 2,9461,831
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7942,358
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2293,249
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6756,012
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2093,858
Satu MareRomania 2,1221,319
SibiuRomania 1,8801,168
SulinaRomania 1,7051,060
SadrinskRussia 3,8572,397
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3482,081
SalekhardRussia 4,7142,929
SaratovRussia 2,7001,678
SejmcanRussia 8,4665,261
SelagoncyRussia 6,6814,152
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6105,972
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5274,678
SmolenskRussia 2,7681,720
SociRussia 1,6981,055
SortovalaRussia 3,5422,201
SuntarRussia 6,9164,298
SurgutRussia 4,6452,886
SverdlovskRussia 3,7632,338
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8122,369
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4345,862
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1882,602
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6232,873
SingaporeSingapore 8,2625,134
SliacSlovakia 2,3321,449
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4885,274
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1625,072
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5292,193
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3052,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4482,142
SevilleSpain 3,5252,190
SennarSudan 1,8291,136
ShambatSudan 1,583984
ShendiSudan 1,479919
StenseleSweden 4,0352,508
StockholmSweden 3,4292,131
StorlienSweden 3,9632,462
SundsvallSweden 3,7682,341
SantisSwitzerland 2,7021,679
SongeaTanzania 4,5312,816
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4404,623
SongkhlaThailand 7,6144,731
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1884,467
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3684,579
SurinThailand 7,4924,655
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8632,401
SokodeTogo 3,9042,426
SfaxTunisia 2,0121,250
SousseTunisia 2,0411,268
SamsunTurkey 1,346836
SiirtTurkey 1,325823
SivasTurkey 1,214755
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8641,779
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8492,392
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2582,646
SarataUkraine 1,8021,120
SarnyUkraine 2,4141,500
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6661,035
SumyUkraine 2,3501,460
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4291,510
SaltoUruguay 11,6247,223
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9077,399
Safford, AzUsa 11,9287,412
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6905,400
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4526,495
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2886,393
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Salem, InUsa 9,9846,204
Salem, OrUsa 11,3057,025
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3007,022
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5187,157
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5377,169
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3057,647
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0307,475
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6746,012
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2437,608
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8146,098
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3037,645
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2317,600
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9826,203
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3585,815
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1146,285
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9916,830
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7996,711
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9846,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0086,840
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0236,850
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7796,698
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8566,746
Selma, AlUsa 10,5526,557
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9555,565
Seymour, InUsa 9,9846,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9876,206
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7056,652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9966,833
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3666,441
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2896,394
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8136,098
Southport, NcUsa 9,7516,060
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6445,993
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3816,451
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8546,745
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8436,117
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5966,585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1306,295
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9856,205
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2876,393
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6375,989
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0265,609
State College, PaUsa 9,3105,785
State University, MsUsa 10,6226,601
State University, NmUsa 11,8537,366
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5645,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0856,888
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2956,398
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9607,432
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8555,502
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8096,717
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9796,201
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0465,621
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4042,115
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8836,763
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4066,466
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9906,208
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1862,602
SocotraYemen 3,0091,870
SenangaZambia 5,1843,221
SerenjeZambia 4,7942,979
SeshekeZambia 5,3173,304
SolweziZambia 4,7062,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -