Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6932,295
FarahAfghanistan 2,9381,826
FormosaArgentina 11,3837,073
ForrestAustralia 12,2387,605
FrancistownBotswana 5,6953,539
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7364,807
FloraniaBrazil 8,2815,146
FlorestaBrazil 8,5955,341
FlorianoBrazil 8,8975,529
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6206,599
FormosaBrazil 9,8126,098
FortalezaBrazil 8,3065,161
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0276,852
FrancaBrazil 10,1156,285
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5995,965
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5675,945
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7706,071
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8626,128
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5335,924
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4735,887
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7466,056
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2415,121
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2355,117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
FayaChad 1,8071,123
FamagustaCyprus 632393
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3732,096
FarafraEgypt 453281
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9792,472
FichtelbergGermany 2,7541,711
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9441,830
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,511939
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6484,131
FaranahGuinea 4,8833,034
FalconaraItaly 2,2061,371
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3591,466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9181,192
FonniItaly 2,3041,432
FrontoneItaly 2,2401,392
FrosinoneItaly 2,0831,294
FukauraJapan 9,2755,764
FukueJapan 8,8945,527
FukuiJapan 9,2855,770
FukuokaJapan 8,9715,574
FukushimaJapan 9,4955,901
FukuyamaJapan 9,1505,686
FushikiJapan 9,3045,782
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0762,533
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9493,697
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3273,932
FunchalMadeira 4,5582,832
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4325,861
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4412,138
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9152,433
FaroPortugal 3,7072,303
FerganaRussia 3,8192,373
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1943,228
FalunSweden 3,6132,245
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4752,159
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7241,071
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4875,895
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5956,584
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2196,350
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0236,229
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5205,294
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9696,195
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2986,399
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0656,255
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7316,668
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7626,066
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3186,412
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2326,358
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4877,138
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6856,019
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8097,338
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5605,941
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7956,087
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9886,828
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9516,805
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5186,536
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8066,715
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7906,084
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7695,449
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9876,206
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0576,871
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4445,868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4245,856
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0157,467
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1596,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -