Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2501,398
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6861,669
DavisAntarctica 11,5917,203
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0367,479
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6017,209
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4185,231
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1168,772
DhakaBangladesh 5,8533,637
D’UccleBelgium 3,2302,007
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6385,989
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5926,582
DouradosBrazil 10,8696,754
DoualaCameroon 3,6662,278
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4344,619
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8336,110
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1206,289
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4594,635
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4695,263
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5815,954
DuianChina 6,1383,814
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8481,148
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3741,475
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1196,288
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1766,323
DabaaEgypt 307191
DakhlaEgypt 538335
DijonFrance 2,9671,844
DresdenGermany 2,7781,726
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8103,610
DebrecenHungary 2,1301,324
DalatangiIceland 4,9863,098
DaltonganjIndia 5,2213,244
DarbhangaIndia 5,3213,307
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1273,807
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1353,813
DumkaIndia 5,5173,429
DwarkaIndia 3,8412,387
DezfulIran 1,6451,022
DublinIreland 4,0002,486
DecimomannuItaly 2,2951,426
DobbiacoItaly 2,4971,552
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5652,837
Deir-AllaJordan 484300
DagorettiKenya 3,5132,183
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9231,816
DedzaMalawi 4,9233,059
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4774,025
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0554,384
DaweiMyanmar 7,0214,363
De BiltNetherlands 3,2722,033
De KooyNetherlands 3,3512,082
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3552,085
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,63410,336
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,24610,096
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0459,970
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,7292,318
DalbandinPakistan 3,1941,985
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7632,338
DirPakistan 3,8172,372
DroshPakistan 3,8092,367
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0325,613
DohaQatar 2,0551,277
DorohoiRomania 2,0571,278
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5933,476
DudinkaRussia 5,5673,460
DzardzanRussia 7,0384,373
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8871,173
DakarSenegal 5,2563,266
DaruSierra Leone 5,0193,119
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6534,134
DamazinSudan 2,0351,264
DongolaSudan 1,193741
DamascusSyria 628390
Damascus (Intl)Syria 629391
Deir EzzorSyria 1,023636
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5452,203
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1692,591
DjerbaTunisia 1,9851,234
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,208751
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0772,534
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9342,444
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1061,309
DonetskUkraine 2,0971,303
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4151,500
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1576,312
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5685,946
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1636,937
Danville, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8636,129
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8726,756
David City, NeUsa 10,5016,525
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7976,088
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9996,835
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5506,556
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9307,413
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1076,281
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7136,036
Delphine, InUsa 9,9066,156
Denton, MdUsa 9,2905,773
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0496,866
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2766,386
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5147,155
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5835,955
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2876,392
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9426,800
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0216,227
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9526,806
Dover, DeUsa 9,2905,773
Dover, TnUsa 10,3346,422
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3067,026
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7826,079
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Durham, NhUsa 8,6995,406
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7052,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -