Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5802,225
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2912,045
KhostAfghanistan 3,6552,272
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5502,206
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9308,035
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6587,245
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3761,476
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8201,131
KandiBenin 3,6002,237
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0445,620
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0465,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6676,007
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0115,600
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9365,553
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8015,469
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7644,824
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7545,440
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1862,601
KashiChina 4,1752,594
KunmingChina 6,9474,317
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1692,590
KhargaEgypt 496308
KosseirEgypt 503313
KajaaniFinland 3,8362,384
KuopioFinland 3,6832,289
KuusamoFinland 4,0172,496
KarlsruheGermany 2,8781,788
KasselGermany 2,9931,860
KonstanzGermany 2,7401,703
KumasiGhana 4,2982,671
KalamataGreece 1,178732
KerkiraGreece 1,503934
Kythira IslandGreece 1,054655
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6384,125
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5593,455
KankanGuinea 4,7292,939
KindiaGuinea 5,0773,155
KissidougouGuinea 4,8603,020
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3098,892
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1385,057
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1395,057
KeszthelyHungary 2,2381,391
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1043,171
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6883,534
KotaIndia 4,3932,730
KozhikodeIndia 5,0273,124
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7806,699
KermanIran 2,4611,529
KermanshahIran 1,568974
Khoram AbadIran 1,6491,025
KilkennyIreland 4,0262,502
KingstonJamaica 10,6686,629
KagoshimaJapan 9,0975,653
KanazawaJapan 9,2855,770
KaruizawaJapan 9,4435,868
KatsuuraJapan 9,6495,996
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5115,910
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1815,705
KobeJapan 9,2895,772
KochiJapan 9,2255,732
KofuJapan 9,4855,894
KumagayaJapan 9,5175,914
KumamotoJapan 9,0405,617
KumejimaJapan 9,0675,635
KureJapan 9,1075,659
KushiroJapan 9,4255,857
KutchanJapan 9,1915,711
KyotoJapan 9,3105,785
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7562,955
KitaleKenya 3,2312,008
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,608999
KufraLibya 1,014630
KaunasLithuania 2,8461,769
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9881,857
KybartaiLithuania 2,8381,764
KarongaMalawi 4,4352,756
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8304,866
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1705,698
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9304,928
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9534,942
KuantanMalaysia 8,0525,004
KuchingMalaysia 8,8645,508
KayesMali 4,6952,918
KeniebaMali 4,7632,960
KidalMali 3,2862,042
KitaMali 4,5862,850
KoutiaMali 4,2582,646
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6808,501
KisinevMoldova 1,9181,192
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4164,608
KhatgalMongolia 6,0383,752
KhovdMongolia 5,4303,374
KhujirtMongolia 6,2793,902
KhutagMongolia 6,2323,873
KenitraMorocco 3,5882,230
KalewaMyanmar 6,2313,872
KathaMyanmar 6,3853,968
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2694,517
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3203,928
KengtungMyanmar 6,8184,237
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2543,886
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4273,994
KathmanduNepal 5,2213,244
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2029,447
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,376
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,53910,278
KarioiNew Zealand 16,59410,312
KawerauNew Zealand 16,71310,386
KopuaNew Zealand 16,64910,346
KanoNigeria 3,0761,911
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6285,362
KarasjokNorway 4,4202,746
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0552,520
KristiansandNorway 3,6192,249
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0632,525
KhasabOman 2,4721,536
KarachiPakistan 3,5512,206
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5622,213
KhanpurPakistan 3,8002,361
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4312,132
KororPalau 10,8506,743
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3581,465
KlodzkoPoland 2,5971,614
KoszalinPoland 2,9691,845
KrakowPoland 2,4471,521
KalakanRussia 7,0484,379
KaliningradRussia 2,8961,800
KamenskoeRussia 8,9895,586
KandalaksaRussia 4,1492,578
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3832,723
KazanRussia 3,2041,991
KemRussia 3,9082,429
KerchRussia 1,7831,108
KhabarovskRussia 8,4885,274
KirenskRussia 6,4684,019
KirovRussia 3,4902,169
KljuciRussia 9,3155,788
KolpasevRussia 5,0083,112
KorfRussia 9,1695,698
KostromaRussia 3,1831,978
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2224,488
KotlasRussia 3,6672,279
KrasnodarRussia 1,8201,131
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3922,108
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6202,250
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5503,449
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7683,584
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0331,885
KurganRussia 3,9112,430
KurskRussia 2,4681,534
KyraRussia 6,8854,279
KigaliRwanda 3,5412,201
KoldaSenegal 5,1133,177
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9843,097
KosiceSlovakia 2,2631,406
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5604,076
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4995,281
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6773,528
KadugliSudan 2,1041,308
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,259782
KassalaSudan 1,6821,045
KhartoumSudan 1,591989
KostiSudan 1,8621,157
KalmarSweden 3,2001,988
KaresuandoSweden 4,3272,689
KarlstadSweden 3,5582,211
KristianstadSweden 3,2091,994
KamishliSyria 1,214754
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1524,445
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5894,716
Khon KaenThailand 7,3454,565
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3184,547
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3514,568
KairouanTunisia 2,0841,295
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,003623
KarsTurkey 1,594990
KastamonuTurkey 1,298807
KayseriTurkey 1,057657
KonyaTurkey 908564
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8361,762
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9541,836
KinlossUk 4,0872,540
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2711,411
KievUkraine 2,2851,420
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9891,236
KirovogradUkraine 2,0761,290
KlepininoUkraine 1,7731,102
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0761,290
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4381,515
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0271,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7246,043
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6736,633
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5196,537
Keene, NhUsa 8,7695,449
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7126,035
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1906,953
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6636,626
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8966,771
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1426,302
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9816,824
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6876,020
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5407,171
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0686,256
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2676,380
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1935,712
KabompoZambia 4,8933,041
KabweZambia 4,9373,068
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9313,064
KafirondaZambia 4,7342,942
KaomaZambia 5,0163,117
KasamaZambia 4,4572,769
KasempaZambia 4,8613,021
KawambwaZambia 4,4172,745
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1963,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -