Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4512,144
BustAfghanistan 3,1501,958
BatnaAlgeria 2,4221,505
BecharAlgeria 3,2061,992
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5501,584
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2161,998
BiskraAlgeria 2,4611,530
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4011,492
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9738,062
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8507,985
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8677,996
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1667,560
ByrdAntarctica 14,2838,875
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3067,647
BarilocheArgentina 13,1198,152
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8197,345
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8088,581
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3888,941
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0716,880
BrestBelarus 2,5531,587
BrusselsBelgium 3,2302,007
Belize CityBelize 11,6777,256
BeninBenin 4,0022,487
BohiconBenin 3,9642,463
BermudaBermuda 8,7925,464
BageBrazil 11,2917,017
BambuiBrazil 9,9546,186
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8356,111
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5845,334
BarcelosBrazil 10,4736,508
BarraBrazil 9,1675,697
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0355,614
BarreirasBrazil 9,4005,841
BelémBrazil 9,1085,660
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7696,071
BelterraBrazil 9,7976,088
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1385,678
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8396,735
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3215,792
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8826,141
BrevesBrazil 9,3155,788
BurgasBulgaria 1,447899
BurundiBurundi 3,6962,297
BatouriCameroon 3,3412,076
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8046,713
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5945,340
Banff, AbCanada 10,4376,485
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0185,604
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2324,494
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4306,481
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6355,987
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9545,564
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9296,170
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0096,220
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1724,457
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8056,715
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2464,503
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3986,461
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5835,333
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1361,949
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3511,461
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2988,264
BeijingChina 7,5364,683
BarranquillaColombia 10,9196,785
Benito SalasColombia 11,4367,107
BogotáColombia 11,2276,976
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4771,539
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9961,862
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5252,190
BaniDominican Republic 10,0756,261
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1486,306
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
BahariyaEgypt 293182
Beni SuefEgypt 9157
BiarritzFrance 3,2712,032
BordeauxFrance 3,2542,022
BrestFrance 3,6612,275
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,49111,490
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,48811,489
BitamGabon 3,7332,320
BanjulGambia 5,2363,253
BerlinGermany 2,9141,811
BrockenGermany 2,9761,849
BokeGuinea 5,2073,236
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2273,248
BudapestHungary 2,2291,385
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2151,376
BangaloreIndia 5,1003,170
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6672,900
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5413,444
BikanerIndia 4,0652,526
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6495,996
BabolsarIran 2,1161,315
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4571,527
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8721,163
Bandar LengehIran 2,3261,445
BirjandIran 2,6581,652
BushehrIran 1,8861,172
BaghdadIraq 1,276793
BasraIraq 1,580982
BelmulletIreland 4,2622,648
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0832,537
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8161,128
BergamoItaly 2,5751,600
BolognaItaly 2,3991,491
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5291,572
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7751,103
BrindisiItaly 1,7051,060
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3032,674
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5222,810
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1812,598
BeirutLebanon 588365
BenghaziLibya 1,085674
BirzaiLithuania 2,9731,848
BitolaMacedonia 1,536954
BlantyreMalawi 5,0793,156
BvumbweMalawi 5,1063,173
BintuluMalaysia 9,0295,611
BamakoMali 4,4772,782
Bko-SMali 4,4762,782
BougounMali 4,5022,797
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2432,637
BaitagMongolia 5,4293,374
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6333,500
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4824,028
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0644,390
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0264,366
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1353,813
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9464,316
BulganMongolia 6,3033,917
BhamawMyanmar 6,4634,016
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0009,942
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,30910,134
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0339,963
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,56210,292
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6607,246
BilmaNiger 2,2391,391
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2192,000
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0123,115
BergenNorway 3,9062,428
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9042,426
BjornoyaNorway 5,0143,116
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3102,678
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1722,593
BadinPakistan 3,7412,325
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0162,495
BalakotPakistan 3,9592,460
BarkhanPakistan 3,6822,288
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4737,129
BascoPhilippines 8,9505,562
BialystokPoland 2,6691,659
BejaPortugal 3,7012,300
BragancaPortugal 3,6452,265
BistritaRomania 2,0101,249
BucharestRomania 1,6931,052
BajkitRussia 5,8113,611
BarabinskRussia 4,6422,884
BarnaulRussia 4,9163,055
BerezovoRussia 4,4652,775
BiserRussia 3,8112,368
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9074,913
BogdarinRussia 6,8674,267
BogucanyRussia 5,8423,630
BomnakRussia 7,7914,842
BorRussia 5,4793,405
BorzjaRussia 7,1744,458
BratskRussia 6,1003,790
BelgradeSerbia 1,9161,190
BoSierra Leone 5,1053,172
BontheSierra Leone 5,1973,230
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3681,472
BerberaSomalia 2,5851,606
BusanSouth Korea 8,7805,456
BadajozSpain 3,6162,247
BarcelonaSpain 2,9181,813
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4042,115
BabanusaSudan 2,0931,300
BaselSwitzerland 2,8281,757
BernSwitzerland 2,7931,736
BangkokThailand 7,2664,515
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2614,512
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9444,315
BizerteTunisia 2,1531,338
BalikesirTurkey 1,129701
BursaTurkey 1,166725
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1262,564
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0592,522
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0602,523
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6832,288
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5992,236
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4962,172
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4527,117
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3275,796
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7485,436
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7495,437
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9636,812
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7456,677
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7336,048
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7555,440
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1426,302
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9777,443
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8656,130
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7135,414
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2515,749
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5755,950
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6195,977
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6806,637
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0925,650
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4226,477
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9027,396
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2346,359
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7196,040
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0386,238
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8776,759
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4766,510
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9745,577
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5337,167
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2076,964
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4716,507
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0615,631
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7375,429
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7386,052
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1266,292
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3096,406
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3487,051
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9555,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6326,607
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9126,159
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1635,694
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9376,175
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7666,690
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7557,304
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0827,508
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5915,960
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6576,001
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2325,737
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9976,834
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7766,075
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1816,327
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7655,447
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3107,028
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4082,118
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0226,228
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4606,500
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5543,451
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5693,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -