Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9381,826
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4111,498
HuamboAngola 5,0303,126
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5937,204
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2598,861
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2458,852
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2868,256
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5043,420
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8876,144
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0865,025
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0715,016
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2985,778
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4994,660
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5695,946
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4985,902
Hope, BcCanada 10,8036,713
HaikouChina 7,8844,899
HailarChina 7,4314,618
HamiChina 5,6213,493
HetanChina 4,5282,813
HavanaCuba 10,8206,723
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9506,183
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9096,158
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1696,319
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5092,802
HelsinkiFinland 3,4072,117
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4202,125
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,48911,489
HamburgGermany 3,1551,960
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1551,961
HannoverGermany 3,0741,910
HelgolandGermany 3,2942,047
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6451,643
Heraklion, CreteGreece 838521
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7634,202
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4598,985
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2358,846
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0013,108
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9573,080
HaifaIsrael 478297
HaboroJapan 9,1615,693
HachijojimaJapan 9,7376,051
HachinoheJapan 9,3935,837
HagiJapan 9,0075,597
HakodateJapan 9,2595,754
HamadaJapan 9,0315,612
HamamatsuJapan 9,4775,889
HikoneJapan 9,3345,800
HimejiJapan 9,2385,741
HiradoJapan 8,9165,540
HirooJapan 9,4005,842
HiroshimaJapan 9,0915,649
HitaJapan 9,0305,611
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0775,641
HunLibya 1,493928
HomboriMali 3,7372,322
HomalinMyanmar 6,2243,867
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8394,250
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,32310,144
HighbankNew Zealand 16,21310,075
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9149,889
HororataNew Zealand 16,23310,087
HyderabadPakistan 3,6702,281
HuanucoPeru 12,2387,605
HelPoland 2,9281,820
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4925,277
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4322,754
HatangaRussia 6,2183,864
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5372,819
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4574,012
HailSaudi Arabia 1,046650
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2961,427
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2318,843
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3655,198
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3845,210
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8293,622
HalaibSudan 1,001622
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,6751,041
HudeibaSudan 1,392865
HaparandaSweden 4,0292,504
HarnosandSweden 3,7692,342
HamaSyria 773480
HassakahSyria 1,144711
Hua HinThailand 7,2664,515
HakkariTurkey 1,431889
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6752,283
HersonUkraine 1,8681,161
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2071,372
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4427,110
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7135,414
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2765,764
Hart, MiUsa 9,6305,984
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8785,517
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2746,384
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6706,630
Hays, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9457,423
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Helena, MtUsa 10,7506,680
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1815,705
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6245,980
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9826,203
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3177,032
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5566,560
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4806,512
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2946,397
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1575,690
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1816,326
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Holly, CoUsa 11,0486,865
Homer, AkUsa 10,0606,252
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9886,206
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2376,361
Horton, KsUsa 10,5366,547
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6706,630
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6395,990
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5225,917
Houma, LaUsa 10,9966,833
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2927,017
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7946,086
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3466,429
Huron, SdUsa 10,3046,403
HanoiVietnam 7,4224,612
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0044,974
HarareZimbabwe 5,3133,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -