Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5812,225
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6952,296
JuninArgentina 12,0207,469
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4886,517
JacobinaBrazil 8,9265,547
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2895,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1635,073
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8346,111
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8306,108
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1156,286
JiuquanChina 6,0853,781
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8287,350
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0536,247
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2076,343
JoensuuFinland 3,6502,268
JokioinenFinland 3,4912,169
JyvskylFinland 3,6412,263
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6284,119
JulianehbGreenland 6,4724,022
JagdalpurIndia 5,2263,247
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9685,573
JerusalemIsrael 431268
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7957,329
JosNigeria 3,2202,001
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1773,217
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1723,214
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5962,234
JhelumPakistan 4,0092,491
JiwaniPakistan 3,0421,890
JuliacaPeru 11,9457,423
JakutskRussia 7,5214,674
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1831,357
JenisejskRussia 5,5393,442
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4515,873
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0605,630
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4574,012
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,199745
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8391,143
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2373,876
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5362,197
JubaSudan 2,7801,727
JokkmokkSweden 4,1582,584
JönköpingSweden 3,3752,097
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3752,097
JendoubaTunisia 2,2181,378
JerbaTunisia 1,9901,237
JerseyUk 3,5452,203
JaltaUkraine 1,6451,022
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4176,474
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2636,377
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4135,849
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1186,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -