Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1761,974
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3972,111
MilianaAlgeria 2,7941,736
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4173,366
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2408,849
Malarg EArgentina 12,7907,948
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9288,033
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9047,398
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0397,481
MendozaArgentina 12,6247,845
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6177,840
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5387,170
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7758,560
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0619,359
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0106,842
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1936,956
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9328,658
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9488,667
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5978,449
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5888,444
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8287,972
MuharraqBahrain 1,9331,201
MinskBelarus 2,6931,673
MogilevBelarus 2,6811,666
MaunBotswana 5,6073,485
MacapaBrazil 9,2735,763
MacauBrazil 8,2035,098
MaceioBrazil 8,3995,219
MachadoBrazil 10,0476,243
ManausBrazil 10,3136,408
MarabaBrazil 9,3945,838
MaringaBrazil 10,6786,635
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6786,014
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3705,823
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7745,452
MonteiroBrazil 8,4135,228
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5695,947
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3645,198
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9975,591
MamfeCameroon 3,5432,202
MarouaCameroon 2,7931,735
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8465,497
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4526,495
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5595,940
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3776,448
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0965,031
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2125,103
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7225,420
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7475,436
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1416,302
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8175,479
Morden, MbCanada 9,9016,152
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1425,681
MoundouChad 2,8531,773
MatecanaColombia 11,3697,065
MoroniComoros 4,7942,979
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4701,535
MarstalDenmark 3,2362,011
Melville HallDominica 9,4035,843
MichesDominican Republic 9,9196,164
MocaDominican Republic 10,0276,231
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0816,264
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0976,275
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9976,212
MilagroEcuador 12,1387,543
Mersa MatruhEgypt 427266
MinyaEgypt 207129
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7522,331
MassawaEritrea 1,7871,111
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5542,830
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4712,157
MarseilleFrance 2,7591,714
MontpellierFrance 2,8581,776
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3615,817
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,46311,473
MakokouGabon 3,8002,361
MayumbaGabon 4,3062,676
MitzicGabon 3,8532,395
MkamboGabon 3,6992,298
MoandaGabon 3,9792,473
MouilaGabon 4,1362,570
MagdeburgGermany 2,9581,838
MunichGermany 2,6421,642
MünsterGermany 3,1361,948
MethoniGreece 1,184736
MilosGreece 995619
MitiliniGreece 1,112691
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,117694
MacentaGuinea 4,8623,022
MamouGuinea 4,9863,098
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8737,999
MiskolcHungary 2,2211,380
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8483,013
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6312,878
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3472,702
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2753,278
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2606,376
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2807,009
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6304,742
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3067,647
MashhadIran 2,7191,690
Malin HeadIreland 4,1592,584
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3501,460
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7591,093
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7221,070
MilanItaly 2,5881,608
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6351,637
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2761,414
ManIvory Coast 4,7602,958
MaebashiJapan 9,4775,889
MaizuruJapan 9,2525,750
MakurazakiJapan 9,0935,650
MatsueJapan 9,0785,641
MatsumotoJapan 9,4065,845
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1485,684
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4785,890
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4317,103
MishimaJapan 9,5485,933
MitoJapan 9,5835,955
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6545,999
MiyakoJapan 9,4815,892
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0175,603
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1315,674
MiyazakiJapan 9,1465,684
MombetsuJapan 9,2685,760
MoriokaJapan 9,4225,855
MuroranJapan 9,2435,743
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2935,774
MutsuJapan 9,3245,794
Ma’AnJordan 428266
MafraqJordan 543338
MombasaKenya 3,8682,404
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9633,084
MaseruLesotho 6,5934,097
MonroviaLiberia 5,0873,161
MisratahLibya 1,574978
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3123,301
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4983,417
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9633,705
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7463,571
MakhangaMalawi 5,1733,215
MangochiMalawi 4,9433,072
MwmosaMalawi 5,1293,187
MzimbaMalawi 4,6482,889
MzuzuMalawi 4,6032,860
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0454,999
MersingMalaysia 8,1865,087
MiriMalaysia 9,0585,629
MaleMaldives 5,2673,273
MenakaMali 3,3522,083
MoptiMali 4,0062,490
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0938,758
MazatlanMexico 12,5857,821
MeridaMexico 11,5467,175
Mexico CityMexico 12,3967,703
MonterreyMexico 11,9747,441
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5197,780
MaantyMongolia 6,6214,114
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5684,082
MatadMongolia 7,2194,486
MurenMongolia 6,0473,758
MarrakechMorocco 3,7492,329
MeknesMorocco 3,4922,170
MideltMorocco 3,4272,130
MaputoMozambique 6,2043,855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0823,158
MandalayMyanmar 6,4534,010
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4774,025
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1434,438
MindatMyanmar 6,2733,898
MonywaMyanmar 6,3563,950
MyeikMyanmar 7,1434,438
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4384,001
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1581,962
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,52610,269
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,36410,169
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,29210,124
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8757,379
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8757,379
MagariaNiger 2,9751,849
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7171,689
MaradiNiger 3,0881,919
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7511,709
MakurdiNigeria 3,4232,127
MinnaNigeria 3,4212,126
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5825,333
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2212,623
MajisOman 2,5681,596
MasirahOman 2,9431,829
Muscat  Oman 2,7581,714
MultanPakistan 3,8392,385
MurreePakistan 3,9672,465
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6487,860
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3837,074
MoyobambaPeru 12,1057,522
MactanPhilippines 9,6896,021
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1725,700
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7762,346
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7152,309
MagadanRussia 8,6385,368
MahackalaRussia 2,0481,272
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8953,042
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8963,042
MarkovoRussia 8,9205,543
MinusinskRussia 5,4553,390
MogocaRussia 7,2744,520
MoscowRussia 2,9301,821
MurmanskRussia 4,3482,702
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,015631
MatamSenegal 4,8052,986
MogadishuSomalia 3,4292,131
MadridSpain 3,3592,087
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3682,093
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7001,678
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3962,111
MelillaSpain 3,2542,022
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0811,915
MalakalSudan 2,2591,404
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2493,883
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8011,741
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7504,195
Mae SariangThailand 6,7984,224
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9264,304
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5274,677
MalatyaTurkey 1,136706
MersinTurkey 829515
MuglaTurkey 863536
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7682,341
ManstonUk 3,4382,137
MeloUruguay 11,3527,054
MercedesUruguay 11,7217,283
MontevideoUruguay 11,6447,236
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2596,375
Madison, FlUsa 10,3266,417
Madison, InUsa 9,9176,163
Madison, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8966,150
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7256,043
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9606,189
Marion, InUsa 9,8426,116
Marion, NcUsa 9,9156,161
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5425,929
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0246,851
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4335,862
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6756,012
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6596,002
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5547,179
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2036,340
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7676,691
Medford, WiUsa 9,8066,094
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2946,397
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5406,549
Mena, ArUsa 10,8096,717
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6536,620
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2336,980
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3726,445
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4726,508
Midland, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Milan, MnUsa 10,1356,298
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1516,308
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5046,527
Milford, DeUsa 9,2185,728
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1906,332
Millen, GaUsa 10,1266,292
Millport, OhUsa 9,5115,911
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7515,438
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8226,104
Minden, NeUsa 10,6276,604
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9906,208
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0426,241
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8006,712
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7376,672
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0946,272
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1586,312
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8806,139
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1356,298
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4876,517
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3687,064
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1575,690
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6135,973
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9156,161
Moro, OrUsa 11,2336,980
Morris, MnUsa 10,0546,248
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7766,075
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5105,909
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1936,334
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5685,945
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6495,375
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2356,360
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7046,030
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8386,735
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2116,345
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6566,622
MaracayVenezuela 10,2946,397
MaturinVenezuela 9,9016,152
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6266,603
MeridaVenezuela 10,7206,662
MagoyeZambia 5,1163,179
MansaZambia 4,5632,835
MbalaZambia 4,3052,675
MfuweZambia 4,7962,980
MisamfuZambia 4,4442,761
MonguZambia 5,0933,165
MpikaZambia 4,6442,886
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8403,008
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0613,145
MumbwaZambia 5,0163,117
MwinilungaZambia 4,6862,912
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5523,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -