Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7311,697
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3541,463
EsquelArgentina 13,1728,185
EzeizaArgentina 11,8347,354
East SaleAustralia 14,1408,787
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8417,358
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8427,359
EssendonAustralia 13,9408,662
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9216,165
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1166,908
EspinosaBrazil 9,3695,822
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1656,317
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1286,293
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1386,300
Edson, AbCanada 10,2316,358
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0205,605
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1276,293
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2384,498
ErlianChina 7,0654,390
El CaranoColombia 11,3987,083
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1071,931
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1556,310
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9306,170
El ArishEgypt 274170
El TorEgypt 289180
ErfurtGermany 2,8931,798
EssenGermany 3,1281,944
EsfahanIran 1,9561,215
EilatIsrael 350217
EsashiJapan 9,2135,725
EldoretKenya 3,2902,044
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1503,822
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9142,432
EeldeNetherlands 3,2742,034
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,26010,104
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9137,403
EnuguNigeria 3,6012,237
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2346,981
EvoraPortugal 3,7062,303
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2595,132
EkimcanRussia 8,1105,040
Elat’MaRussia 2,9111,809
ElistaRussia 2,1391,329
ErbogacenRussia 6,4283,994
EssejRussia 6,1693,834
Ed DueimSudan 1,7671,098
El FasherSudan 1,9091,187
El GeneinaSudan 2,0381,267
El ObeidSudan 1,8601,156
El ShowakSudan 1,7791,105
En NahudSudan 1,9321,201
EdirneTurkey 1,381858
ErzincanTurkey 1,323822
ErzurumTurkey 1,433891
EskisehirTurkey 1,105687
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2501,398
EntebbeUganda 3,3172,061
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9792,472
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9282,441
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4545,875
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2586,375
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3165,168
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4926,520
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7586,685
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8377,356
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5715,948
Elko, NvUsa 11,4587,120
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7356,671
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1585,691
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5677,188
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7165,416
Erie, PaUsa 9,3865,832
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6176,598
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3927,079
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6836,638
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7637,310
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2616,376
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2096,965
Evansville, InUsa 10,1546,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -