Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0978,760
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4205,232
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4288,966
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6298,469
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3447,049
WoomeraAustralia 13,0208,091
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4947,142
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9164,919
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8466,119
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8666,131
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5565,938
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7996,089
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9576,187
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3046,403
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3088,891
WajimaJapan 9,2565,752
WakamatsuJapan 9,4735,886
WakayamaJapan 9,3135,787
WakkanaiJapan 9,0935,650
WajirKenya 3,2612,026
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1383,814
WindhoekNamibia 6,0263,744
WaihiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,74010,403
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,74410,405
WaimateNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,356
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,57910,302
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,53410,275
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,44510,219
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,67110,359
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,69710,375
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,54910,283
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,54810,283
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62710,332
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,57310,299
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,53910,277
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,21410,076
WintonNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,52110,266
WarsawPoland 2,6221,629
WroclawPoland 2,6481,646
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4425,246
Wad MedaniSudan 1,7331,077
Wadi HalfaSudan 895556
WauSudan 2,4891,547
WaddingtonUk 3,6542,271
Waco, TxUsa 11,2867,013
Wake IslandUsa 12,7537,925
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8506,743
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0756,261
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0406,860
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0216,227
Warren, OhUsa 9,5115,911
Warren, PaUsa 9,3115,786
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3096,406
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3745,825
Washington, IaUsa 10,2196,350
Washington, InUsa 10,0506,245
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9855,583
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1886,331
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8866,143
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6836,017
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7816,078
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2636,378
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6956,646
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4076,467
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8736,757
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5785,952
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2295,735
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3886,456
West Point, GaUsa 10,3376,423
West Point, NyUsa 9,0265,609
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2456,366
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9136,160
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1776,945
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8126,719
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8666,752
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1285,672
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4875,895
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7806,077
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2165,727
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2476,368
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2295,735
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2215,730
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7276,045
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1816,326
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7376,051
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5307,165
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9756,199
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7807,320
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9096,158
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4765,889
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5875,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -