Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6591,031
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8431,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8631,158
YaoundeCameroon 3,5682,217
YokoCameroon 3,3572,086
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3065,162
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3065,783
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9266,168
YanjiChina 8,4075,224
YichangChina 7,4944,657
YinchuanChina 6,7664,204
YiningChina 4,6332,879
YariguiesColombia 11,0586,871
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
YazdIran 2,1961,365
YakushimaJapan 9,1725,700
YamagataJapan 9,4555,875
YamaguchiJapan 9,0255,608
YokkaichiJapan 9,3805,829
YokohamaJapan 9,5825,954
YonagoJapan 9,1005,655
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8335,489
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0586,871
YeMyanmar 6,9314,307
YolaNigeria 3,0191,876
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6965,404
YurimaguasPeru 12,0157,466
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7602,337
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0595,629
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6941,674
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0596,872
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0426,240
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8516,743
York, PaUsa 9,2995,779
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4715,886
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1937,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -