Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9181,813
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5101,560
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8991,180
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9575,566
ZhengzhouChina 7,5314,680
ZhijiangChina 7,4894,654
ZagrebCroatia 2,2211,380
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6181,627
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,304810
ZahedanIran 2,8461,769
ZanjanIran 1,7611,094
ZacatecasMexico 12,3667,684
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0554,384
ZinderNiger 2,9101,808
ZhobPakistan 3,6342,258
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6946,024
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6956,025
ZamoscPoland 2,4141,500
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7771,726
ZigalovoRussia 6,3263,931
ZiganskRussia 7,0674,392
ZyryankaRussia 8,2125,103
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1761,974
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7571,713
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0992,547
ZonguldakTurkey 1,289801
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0191,255
ZitomirUkraine 2,2761,414
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0991,305
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2061,371
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6837,260
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0466,243
ZambeziZambia 4,9063,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -