Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0691,907
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7121,685
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7101,684
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3121,437
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8137,341
AzulArgentina 12,0317,476
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3078,269
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5707,190
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4447,733
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3167,653
AmberleyAustralia 14,3568,921
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7951,115
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8701,162
AimoresBrazil 9,4925,898
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8205,481
AltamiraBrazil 9,5655,944
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3036,402
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9896,207
ApodiBrazil 8,3445,185
AracajuBrazil 8,6005,344
AracuaiBrazil 9,4185,852
AragarcasBrazil 10,2836,390
AraxaBrazil 10,0136,222
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4475,249
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8636,751
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0495,623
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7714,208
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3445,807
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6045,968
AbecheChad 2,0821,293
AntofagastaChile 12,3597,680
AricaChile 12,1067,523
AltaiChina 5,1703,213
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7827,322
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7137,278
AraucaColombia 10,7676,691
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0376,237
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9426,178
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1046,279
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 199124
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10867
AswanEgypt 672418
AsyutEgypt 316196
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0807,507
AsmaraEritrea 1,7961,116
AssabEritrea 2,2041,370
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4481,521
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4221,505
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,57210,919
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9265,547
AccraGhana 4,2632,649
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,317818
AthensGreece 1,147713
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,122697
AasiaatGreenland 6,7034,165
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0513,760
AputiteqGreenland 5,8563,639
AkureyriIceland 5,1913,226
AgraIndia 4,5402,821
AhmedabadIndia 4,1562,583
AkolaIndia 4,6742,905
AllahabadIndia 4,9483,075
AmritsarIndia 4,1362,570
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8696,754
AbadanIran 1,6251,010
ArakIran 1,7981,117
AlbengaItaly 2,5821,604
AlgheroItaly 2,4011,492
AmendolaItaly 1,9121,188
AnconaItaly 2,1961,365
ArezzoItaly 2,2941,426
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6002,858
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5432,823
AbashiriJapan 9,3505,810
AburatsuJapan 9,1665,696
AikawaJapan 9,3165,789
AjiroJapan 9,5645,943
AkitaJapan 9,3455,807
AkuneJapan 9,0425,619
AomoriJapan 9,3235,793
AsahikawaJapan 9,2435,744
AsosanJapan 9,0655,633
AmmanJordan 501311
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2742,656
AinaziLatvia 3,1601,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2523,263
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3723,338
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6813,530
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0733,152
AtarMauritania 4,5602,833
AgalegaMauritius 5,2283,249
AcapulcoMexico 12,6467,858
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9283,683
AltaiMongolia 5,7933,600
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2923,910
AgadirMorocco 3,9142,432
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2722,033
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9989,941
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,36510,169
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,62210,329
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,28610,121
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,55110,285
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8487,363
AgadezNiger 2,7731,723
AsuncionParaguay 11,2817,010
ArequipaPeru 12,1247,534
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0305,612
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,10811,253
AradRomania 2,0111,250
AjanRussia 8,2235,110
AldanRussia 7,4314,618
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6761,663
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8172,993
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7765,454
AnadyrRussia 9,0915,649
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9042,426
ArmavirRussia 1,8861,172
AstrakhanRussia 2,3251,445
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,04610,592
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8102,367
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1901,982
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0631,903
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2081,993
Abu HamedSudan 1,166724
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9261,197
AqiqSudan 1,467911
ArbaatSudan 1,250777
AromaSudan 1,6351,016
AtbaraSudan 1,378857
Abu KamalSyria 1,033642
AleppoSyria 889553
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4554,633
AtakpameTogo 4,0092,492
AdanaTurkey 872542
AfyonTurkey 991616
AnkaraTurkey 1,130702
AntalyaTurkey 781485
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6181,627
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9912,480
AberporthUk 3,8362,384
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8182,373
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6381,018
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8571,154
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3791,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3611,467
ArtigasUruguay 11,4477,113
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5496,555
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2266,354
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1156,907
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3807,071
Ada, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6435,992
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0496,245
Akron, OhUsa 9,5465,932
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3087,027
Albany, GaUsa 10,3336,421
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9095,536
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0956,273
Albion, NeUsa 10,4896,518
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5627,185
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1586,312
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3246,415
Algona, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Alice, TxUsa 11,6297,226
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1495,685
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7426,675
Alma, MiUsa 9,6375,989
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4055,844
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7987,331
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2677,001
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8975,529
Amite, LaUsa 10,8966,771
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8946,148
Anderson, InUsa 9,9136,160
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0546,248
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2435,744
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6435,992
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4356,484
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5676,566
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5196,537
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9926,209
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7046,030
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2026,961
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5196,537
Athens, GaUsa 10,1496,306
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2496,369
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1595,692
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1046,279
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5376,548
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0896,270
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7126,657
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Austin, TxUsa 11,4247,099
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2692,031
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8702,405
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4826,514
AdenYemen 2,3591,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -