Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2822,039
TiranaAlbania 1,6461,023
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6931,673
TebessaAlgeria 2,2551,402
TimimounAlgeria 2,9961,862
TindoufAlgeria 3,8382,385
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4171,502
TrelewArgentina 12,7257,907
TucumanArgentina 12,0367,479
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2787,629
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2777,629
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5967,827
TibooburraAustralia 13,4268,343
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4588,363
TshaneBotswana 6,0763,776
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5465,932
TarauacaBrazil 11,6237,223
TauaBrazil 8,6095,350
TefeBrazil 10,7776,697
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4305,860
TeresinaBrazil 8,7795,456
TiriosBrazil 9,6245,980
TorresBrazil 10,8176,722
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9415,556
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5096,530
TriunfoBrazil 8,5095,287
TucuruiBrazil 9,3565,814
TuriacuBrazil 8,8305,487
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1115,041
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8996,151
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6365,988
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4745,887
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3465,808
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5085,909
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0385,616
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2335,738
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2465,745
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0805,642
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1345,676
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8104,853
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1638,179
TaiyuanChina 7,3264,552
TaoyuanChina 8,6425,371
TengchongChina 6,5504,070
TønderDenmark 3,3122,058
TylstrupDenmark 3,4612,151
TystofteDenmark 3,2382,012
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1466,305
TahrirEgypt 10867
TantaEgypt 10867
TallinEstonia 3,3242,065
TartuEstonia 3,1801,976
TampereFinland 3,5582,211
TurkuFinland 3,4752,159
ToulonFrance 2,6921,673
ToulouseFrance 3,0531,897
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,26211,348
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,28611,984
TchibanGabon 4,2322,630
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7931,114
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0281,882
TamaleGhana 4,0452,513
ThessalonikiGreece 1,407874
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,188738
TimehriGuyana 9,6105,972
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8257,348
TelaHonduras 11,7347,292
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2993,293
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2993,293
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1256,292
TabrizIran 1,6501,025
TeheranIran 1,9721,225
Tel AvivIsrael 414257
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7371,080
TarvisioItaly 2,4041,494
TermoliItaly 1,9911,237
TorinoItaly 2,6641,656
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6801,665
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9521,213
TrevicoItaly 1,9121,188
TrevisoItaly 2,4211,504
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3311,449
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6711,660
TabouIvory Coast 4,9513,076
TadotsuJapan 9,1995,716
TakadaJapan 9,3745,825
TakamatsuJapan 9,2215,730
TakayamaJapan 9,3575,815
TanegashimaJapan 9,1805,704
TatenoJapan 9,5785,952
TateyamaJapan 9,6265,982
TokushimaJapan 9,2765,764
TokyoJapan 9,5755,950
TomakomaiJapan 9,2625,755
TottoriJapan 9,1675,696
ToyamaJapan 9,3205,792
ToyookaJapan 9,2095,723
TsuJapan 9,3875,833
TsurugaJapan 9,2975,777
TsuyamaJapan 9,1745,701
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4752,159
TripoliLebanon 660410
TobrukLibya 743462
TripoliLibya 1,7551,091
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9921,859
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6753,527
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3273,932
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0673,770
ThyoloMalawi 5,1333,190
TawauMalaysia 9,4385,865
TessalitMali 3,2312,008
TimbuktuMali 3,7802,349
TombMali 3,7822,350
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4902,790
TacubayaMexico 12,3967,703
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0787,506
TarialanMongolia 6,1803,840
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9153,676
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1733,836
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5274,056
TangierMorocco 3,5212,188
TarfayaMorocco 4,2962,670
TazaMorocco 3,3502,082
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5964,099
TaungooMyanmar 6,6234,116
ThandweMyanmar 6,4404,002
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4489,600
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,64710,345
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9729,925
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,55510,287
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,65310,348
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,72410,392
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,51910,265
TemukaNew Zealand 16,16310,044
TimaruNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,22710,084
TahouaNiger 3,1451,954
TillaberyNiger 3,5232,189
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5815,332
TromsoNorway 4,4972,795
TrondheimNorway 4,0162,496
ThumraitOman 2,6681,658
TacnaPeru 12,0857,510
TarapotoPeru 12,0737,502
TrujilloPeru 12,4227,719
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7376,051
TorunPoland 2,7781,727
TimisoaraRomania 1,9751,227
TambovRussia 2,6771,664
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2522,021
TaraRussia 4,4752,781
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0303,126
TermezRussia 3,4112,120
TernejRussia 8,7855,459
TobolskRussia 4,2162,620
TomskRussia 5,0723,152
Tot’MaRussia 3,4572,148
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0632,525
TuapseRussia 1,7231,071
TuraRussia 6,0323,748
TurukhanskRussia 5,5023,419
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,310814
TortosaSpain 3,0321,884
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6933,538
TokerSudan 1,426886
TartousSyria 702436
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6705,388
TaboraTanzania 3,8892,417
TakThailand 6,9754,334
TrangThailand 7,5004,661
TabligboTogo 4,0542,519
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7205,419
TunisTunisia 2,1031,307
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2661,408
TireeUk 4,1922,605
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8142,370
TernopilUkraine 2,2391,391
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4137,092
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3266,416
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7666,069
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4096,468
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4626,501
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4966,522
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5965,963
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7675,448
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5376,548
Temple, TxUsa 11,3367,044
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9886,828
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6246,602
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6495,996
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2026,339
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6576,001
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3387,045
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5896,580
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1515,687
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2456,988
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1345,676
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0497,487
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8346,732
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5066,529
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7396,052
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6262,254
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8726,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -