Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0021,865
LuandaAngola 4,7212,934
LuenaAngola 4,7902,977
La PlataArgentina 11,7897,326
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8467,361
La RiojaArgentina 12,2977,641
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2077,586
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4468,355
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5177,156
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2148,832
LavertonAustralia 13,9318,657
LearmonthAustralia 10,5636,564
LongreachAustralia 13,4038,329
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4038,328
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0639,360
Low HeadAustralia 14,1708,805
LinzAustria 2,5111,561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1442,575
LerwickUk 4,1442,575
La PazBolivia 11,8117,339
LavrasBrazil 9,9416,177
LencoisBrazil 9,0945,651
LinharesBrazil 9,4005,841
LondrinaBrazil 10,6086,592
LomBulgaria 1,7091,062
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6996,027
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2795,766
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6975,404
Langara, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1505,686
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4846,515
London, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5524,693
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3885,834
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5242,811
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7117,899
LanzhouChina 6,6464,130
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7013,543
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9296,792
LimonCosta Rica 11,7247,286
LarnacaCyprus 596371
LimassolCyprus 559347
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6362,881
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1942,606
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4362,135
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9486,182
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0366,236
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0066,218
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0366,236
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9937,453
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2097,587
LuxorEgypt 485301
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0447,484
Laucala BayFiji 16,44510,219
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4762,160
Le MansFrance 3,3252,066
LilleFrance 3,2872,043
LyonFrance 2,8921,797
LambarnGabon 4,0712,530
LastourvilleGabon 3,9442,451
LibrevilleGabon 4,0102,492
LeipzigGermany 2,8611,778
LindenbergGermany 2,8581,776
LamiaGreece 1,294804
LarissaGreece 1,357843
LemnosGreece 1,252778
LimnosGreece 1,249776
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3835,831
LabeGuinea 4,9503,076
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1378,785
La CeibaHonduras 11,6817,259
La MesaHonduras 11,7907,327
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3472,701
LudhianaIndia 4,2502,641
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8581,155
LatinaItaly 2,1041,308
LatronicoItaly 1,7971,117
LecceItaly 1,6631,033
LodwarKenya 3,0081,869
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1214,425
LiepajaLatvia 3,0681,906
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9521,835
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0451,892
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6121,002
LabuanMalaysia 9,1275,672
LuqaMalta 1,7071,061
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4265,858
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7407,916
LashioMyanmar 6,5704,083
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,55610,288
LincolnNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,51610,263
LagosNigeria 3,9092,429
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8872,416
LillehammerNorway 3,7962,359
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0872,540
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1536,930
LimaPeru 12,4387,729
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5095,909
LisbonPortugal 3,8152,371
LeninbadRussia 3,6472,266
LevsiRussia 4,1892,603
LungiSierra Leone 5,1943,228
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3181,441
LanzaroteSpain 4,3272,689
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3042,053
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6621,654
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6431,642
LatakiaSyria 754468
LampangThailand 6,9444,315
LoeiThailand 7,1964,472
Lop BuriThailand 7,2194,486
LomeTogo 4,1062,551
LeemingUk 3,7772,347
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1442,575
London, EnglandUk 3,5432,202
London-GatwickUk 3,5212,188
LynehamUk 3,6462,266
L’VovUkraine 2,3041,432
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0021,244
LozovajaUkraine 2,1581,341
LubnyUkraine 2,2441,394
LuckUkraine 2,3681,471
LuganskUkraine 2,1851,358
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9556,186
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1586,312
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0406,860
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1336,918
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3946,459
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8325,488
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1426,924
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5746,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3947,080
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0006,214
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9646,813
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9126,159
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9546,807
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7667,311
Larned, KsUsa 10,8766,759
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1036,900
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8917,389
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3625,818
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5576,560
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6995,406
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2966,398
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5126,532
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4966,522
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1126,283
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9156,161
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3376,424
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6846,018
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9606,810
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5745,328
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4966,522
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6145,974
Libby, MtUsa 10,7116,656
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5126,532
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4335,862
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1596,313
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7136,657
Llano, TxUsa 11,4527,117
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8446,738
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2437,608
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2247,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2427,607
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5897,201
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6245,980
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0246,229
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6226,601
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4077,089
Luling, TxUsa 11,4707,128
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7646,689
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6265,981
LivingstoneZambia 5,3353,315
LundaziZambia 4,6912,915
LusakaZambia 5,0443,135
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0333,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -