Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9187,406
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6617,246
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2367,604
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2688,245
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7007,270
RosarioArgentina 11,9337,415
RichmondAustralia 14,3548,920
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9898,693
RecifeBrazil 8,2275,112
RemansoBrazil 8,9825,582
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4347,105
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8846,142
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6416,612
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2766,386
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2856,391
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0916,271
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0946,273
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7644,825
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4785,268
RuoqiangChina 5,2243,246
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0136,843
RandersDenmark 3,3932,108
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1646,316
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9726,197
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,19010,061
RumipambaEcuador 11,9797,444
Ras ElnakbEgypt 333207
Ras NsranyEgypt 363226
Ras-SedrEgypt 13684
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1355,677
RostockGermany 3,1151,936
RhodesGreece 788490
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1433,196
ReykhólarIceland 5,3563,328
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2923,288
RamsarIran 1,9521,213
RashtIran 1,8801,168
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9502,455
RadicofaniItaly 2,2651,407
Resia PassItaly 2,5971,614
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2821,418
RivoltoItaly 2,3941,488
Rolle PassItaly 2,4911,548
RomeItaly 2,1571,340
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1661,346
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3591,466
RumoiJapan 9,1835,706
RigaLatvia 3,0641,904
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9131,810
RodriguesMauritius 6,4924,034
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9973,727
RabatMorocco 3,6052,240
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6944,160
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4563,390
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,40410,194
RangioraNew Zealand 16,28510,120
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,67910,365
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9879,934
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,59510,312
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,85610,475
RivasNicaragua 11,8817,383
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6522,270
RebolyRussia 3,7782,347
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0661,284
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6231,009
RagaSudan 2,4511,523
RashadSudan 2,0011,244
RenkSudan 2,0201,255
RumbekSudan 2,5701,597
RanongThailand 7,2724,519
Roi EtThailand 7,4494,629
RizeTurkey 1,492927
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0651,905
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8921,176
RomnyUkraine 2,3311,449
RovnoUkraine 2,3451,457
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4601,529
RochaUruguay 11,4727,129
Racine, WiUsa 9,8316,109
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6906,021
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5876,579
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5876,579
Reading, PaUsa 9,2035,719
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7677,312
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7696,692
Redding, CaUsa 11,7337,291
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1747,565
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7457,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9066,156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4805,891
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4805,891
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6826,016
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1515,686
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2966,398
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9516,184
Rockville, InUsa 9,9786,201
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3196,412
Rome, GaUsa 10,2676,380
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8126,098
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5007,146
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5987,207
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2905,773
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2336,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -