Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helwan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helwan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helwan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5592,212
NeuquenArgentina 12,7987,953
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0587,493
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8369,841
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8407,979
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3658,927
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3348,286
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2796,387
NatitingouBenin 3,7892,354
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7916,084
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1171,937
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4512,144
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4544,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1435,060
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2695,760
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0286,231
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0605,630
N’DjamenaChad 2,5921,611
NanchangChina 7,9974,969
NanjingChina 8,0895,027
NanningChina 7,5694,704
NicosiaCyprus 615382
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1741,973
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9666,193
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1596,313
NegeleEthiopia 2,8611,778
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,33010,148
NandiFiji 16,33010,148
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6152,247
NancyFrance 2,9841,854
NantesFrance 3,4132,121
NiceFrance 2,6251,631
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0011,865
NurembergGermany 2,7691,721
NurnbergGermany 2,7721,722
NaxosGreece 976607
NanortalikGreenland 6,4333,997
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4343,998
NordGreenland 6,0863,782
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7194,175
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8042,985
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8523,015
New DelhiIndia 4,4222,748
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9671,222
NaganoJapan 9,3975,839
NagasakiJapan 8,9765,578
NagoJapan 9,1545,688
NagoyaJapan 9,3955,838
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1515,687
NaraJapan 9,3375,802
NazeJapan 9,1865,709
NemuroJapan 9,4805,891
NiigataJapan 9,3825,830
NikkoJapan 9,4895,896
NobeokaJapan 9,1305,673
NairobiKenya 3,5122,183
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0919,999
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1842,600
NidaLithuania 2,9461,830
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1343,191
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9023,667
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6212,872
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7672,962
NaraMali 4,2662,651
NioroMali 4,4562,769
NemaMauritania 4,1872,602
NouakchottMauritania 4,9443,072
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4819,620
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,71310,386
NelsonNew Zealand 16,37310,174
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8777,381
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5511,585
NiameyNiger 3,5062,179
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3862,726
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5932,854
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5343,439
NawabshahPakistan 3,6392,261
NokkundiPakistan 3,0371,887
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4367,107
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1785,704
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4362,757
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3514,568
NikolaevRussia 1,9101,187
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5545,316
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6185,977
NizneangarskRussia 6,5894,094
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9343,687
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1982,609
NovgorodRussia 3,1861,980
NovosibirskRussia 4,9133,053
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7443,569
No. 6Sudan 1,020634
NyalaSudan 2,0901,299
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4904,654
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1284,430
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4764,646
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0424,376
NarathiwatThailand 7,7724,830
NigdeTurkey 952592
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3501,460
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9881,236
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6936,023
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6936,023
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2186,350
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8976,772
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6526,620
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7555,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0895,648
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4445,868
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0806,264
New London, WiUsa 9,7686,070
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9146,782
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9336,794
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1036,278
New YorkUsa 9,0265,609
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0325,612
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0335,613
Newark, NjUsa 9,0565,627
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4885,896
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0496,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8396,735
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3376,423
Newport, TnUsa 9,9866,205
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4205,853
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4345,863
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4586,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4967,143
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5446,552
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7096,655
Norton, KsUsa 10,7666,690
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6035,968
NdolaZambia 4,7752,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -